Sunday, March 3rd – 2017-2018 Girls Basketball All-East District Teams!

Congratulations to the 2017-2018 Girls All East District Teams!

Division II

First Team:

Aaliyah Currence, New Philadelphia 5-10, JUNIOR 19.5 ppg

Second Team: 

Jordyn Kiser, Dover, 5-8, SENIOR 15.1 ppg

Milana Harmon, Claymont, 5-8, SENIOR 16.0 ppg

Third Team:

Kate McEwan New Philadelphia, 5-8, JUNIOR 8.1 ppg 

Samantha Blair, Dover, 5-9, so, 12.1 ppg

CO-Coach of the Year:

Tracy Payne, New Philadelphia

Special Mention:

Brittney Roth, Indian Valley

Madison Garrett, Claymont

Josie Pry, New Philadelphia

Honorable Mention:

Megan Maurer, New Philadelphia

Jada Weston, Dover

Alana Belknap, Dover

Reagan Norman, Claymont

Brenlynn Rostad, Indian Valley

Ally Couts, Indian Valley

Casey Scott, Indian Valley

Division III

First Team:

Kennedy Schlabach, Hiland, 5-6, SENIOR., 15.2 ppg

Sydney Mullet, Garaway, 5-4, SENIOR., 15.7 ppg

Boston McKinney, Tuscarawas Valley, 5-4, SENIOR, 13.2 ppg

Second Team:

Tiffany Weaver, Hiland, 6-2, JUNIOR 12.0 ppg

Kierrah Stewart,Tuscarawas Valley5-8, SENIOR 13.3 ppg

Karlee Altimore, Sandy Valley, 5-6, SOPH., 17.0 ppg

Third Team:

Haley Shutt, Garaway, 5-8, SENIOR 10.1 ppg

Erinn Buchanan, Ridgewood, 5-9, SENIOR 8.0 ppg

Morgan McMillen, Hiland, 5-6, SENIOR 9.0 ppg

Special Mention:

Zoe Johnson, Garaway

Maddie Steiner, Garaway

Kallie Regula, Garaway

Kalie Rettos, Ridgewood

Zoe Miller, Hiland

Jadyn Kuykendall, Tuscarawas Valley

Honorable Mention:

Amaris Wells, Newcomerstown

Taylor Lafferty, Newcomerstown

Tori Sickafoose, Sandy Valley

Baylee Offenberger, Sandy Valley

Kassidy Alexander, Ridgewood

Zayvia Stanton, Ridgewood

Morgan Yoder, Hiland

Jenna Franks, Tuscarawas Valley

Player of the Year:

Kennedy Schlabach, Hiland

Coach of the Year:

Dave Schlabach, Hiland

 

Division IV

First Team:

Kelsi Hulit, Malvern 5-10, SENIOR, 25.2 ppg

Third Team:

Syd Lyon, Conotton Valley, 5-8, SOPH, 13.2 ppg

Jasmine Goldsworthy, Malvern, 5-11, JUNIOR 10.8 ppg

Alyssa Sims, Strasburg 5-9, SENIOR, 13.0 ppg

Special Mention:

Kelci Manbeck, Conotton Valley

Annette Weston, Tuscarawas Central Catholic

Honorable Mention:

Jazmariah Morris-Moore, Malvern

Zoey Thomas, Strasburg

Micah Busby, Conotton Valley

Sophia Knight, Tuscarawas Central Catholic

McKenzie Haidet, Malvern

Sage Winnie,Tuscarawas Central Catholic

Co-Player of the Year:

Kelsey Hulit, Malvern

Co-Coaches of the Year

Jason Powers, Malvern

Copyright WTUZ Radio Inc., 2018